Prisoner Petitions – Wisconsin (WI)

Wisconsin Prisoner Petitions Cases

Cases by Nature of Suit, Civil Rights, Death Penalty, General, Mandamus and Other, Motions to Vacate Sentence, Prison Condition, Prisoner Petitions: Civil Detainee: Conditions of Confinement.

FCI OXFORD Inmate Search

Nationwide Criminal Records Search
How do you find out why someone is in Jail or Prison?
You can contact the Clerk of the Court to get the transcripts of the case and the sentencing where they were adjudicated or USE SEARCH FORM below
takes 25-60 seconds
Find More Information about Anyone
Prisoner Petitions – Wisconsin (WI) Inmate List
Petition Search from February 17, 1983 to October 28, 2020
A(595 rec) B(308 rec) C(587 rec) D(1053 rec) E(285 rec) F(90 rec) G(198 rec) H(121 rec) I(55 rec) J(1323 rec) K(284 rec) L(412 rec) M(754 rec) N(135 rec) O(93 rec) P(222 rec) Q(46 rec) R(809 rec) S(416 rec) T(624 rec) U(14 rec) V(68 rec) W(248 rec) X(13 rec) Y(12 rec) Z(12 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Antonio Darnell Mays,
WI
Sgt Chapman, CO Jensen, John Does 1-5 Filed: Jan 23, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Arthur Botany,
WI
Kevin A. Carr Filed: Dec 13, 2019
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Barbara B Crabb, Stephen L Crocker
Andrew T Whitcomb,
WI
Robert Mikkersen, Haydar Saleh, Karl Bertram Filed: Nov 07, 2019
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adrian J Jackson,
WI
Nathan Tapio, M. Jensen, M. Block, John Does Filed: Jul 18, 2019
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William C Griesbach,
jury demanded by Both
Adam Neibauer,
WI
Lt Lebouton, Wisconsin Department of Corrections, Oshkosh Correctional Institution Filed: Jun 28, 2019
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alexander Joseph Ferris,
WI
Staff, Oneida County Jail, Renee Fabianski Filed: Jun 28, 2019
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Nancy Joseph,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Aaron Grandberry,
WI
B Hompe, L Bartow, Ms Whitman, RN Kiser, L Alsum Filed: Apr 15, 2019
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Lynn Adelman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Antonio Darnell Mays,
WI
John/Jane Does, Sgt Lannoye, CO Kammer Filed: May 28, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Angel Duarte‚ Jr.,
WI
Alexander Wysocki Filed: Apr 16, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Lynn Adelman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andre Nash,
WI
Sgt Shurling, CO Couillard, Dylon Radtke, Sgt John, Paul, Sgt Loose, Sgt Lannoye, Sgt Grey, Jane Does, Sgt Fevgote Filed: Jun 16, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adam Davis Ezell,
WI
United States of America Filed: Apr 22, 2020
Prisoner: Vacate Sentence §28:2255
Judge: Lynn Adelman
Anthony P Demski,
WI
Lenz, Grubes, Thomas Gritton Filed: Apr 30, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Lynn Adelman, Nancy Joseph,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Artemus Taylor,
WI
United States of America Filed: Jun 30, 2020
Prisoner: Vacate Sentence §28:2255
Judge: Lynn Adelman
Andre R Brunt,
WI
Earnell R Lucas Filed: May 20, 2020
Habeas Corpus (General) §28:2241
Judge: William C Griesbach
Alfonso Wells‚ Jr.,
WI
Sheriff Christopher Schmaling, Sgt Hestheaven, Deputy Reed, Captain Friend, Julie, Deputy Donovan, Leitecha, Deputy Harrington, Sgt Clope, Sgt Morris, Sgt Gonzalez, Deputy Green, Sgt Anderson Filed: Jul 20, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Stephen C Dries
Anthony L Gilbert,
WI
Brad W Nelson, CO Jenkins, Nathan T Gaudet, R Joshua Struck Filed: Jul 27, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Stephen C Dries,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ameer Rasheem McFarland,
WI
Ernell R Lucas Filed: Jul 27, 2020
Habeas Corpus (General) §28:2241
Judge: Stephen C Dries
AnQuin St. Junious,
WI
Brian Hayes Filed: Jul 27, 2020
Habeas Corpus (General) §28:2254
Judge: William M Conley, Stephen L Crocker
Abdifalah Hassan Ahmed,
WI
Warden Radtke Filed: Aug 10, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Antwon Corderrel Powell,
WI
Chaplain Karen Konrad, Corporal Brock, Corporal Dimmer, Lt Vetsch Filed: Jun 25, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: William E Duffin,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Arkel Alexander,
WI
CO L Starks, CO Marchant Filed: Jul 01, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William C Griesbach, J P Stadtmueller,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony Keepers,
WI
Nathan Tapio, Sgt Keller, Marchant, HSU Staff Filed: Aug 24, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Nancy Joseph,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Allen Tony Davis,
WI
John Kind, Scott Eckstein, Van Lanen, Jane J Does, John, Lutsey Filed: Aug 10, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony Morehead,
WI
Angela Thompson, Nurse Practitioner Burnett, Rob Rhodes, Doctor Nelson Filed: Aug 03, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
AJ Rueth,
WI
Kristine Metz, Rachel Wilson Filed: Jul 01, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Stephen L Crocker, James D Peterson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony P. Heard‚ Jr.,
WI
Sgt. Saylor, Lt. Taylor Filed: Jun 18, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Stephen L Crocker, James D Peterson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony K It,
WI
Sgt Officer Ardent, John Does, Officer Cory Fuller Filed: Sep 11, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Lynn Adelman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
AnQuin St. Junious,
WI
Lt. Gerry, Warden Larry Fuchs, Brian Guske Filed: Sep 09, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William M Conley, Stephen L Crocker
Anthony V Cordova,
WI
Sgt Fischer, Cpt Kyle Tritt, John Doe, Nurse Jenring, Jane Doe, Ludvigson, Gwendolyn A Vick, Sgt Lind, Brian Foster, Chrystal Meli, Masworth, Falke Filed: Sep 18, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: William E Duffin,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Antonio P. Lance, Mariah M. Lance,
WI
Dane County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin of Department Justice Filed: Sep 21, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Barbara B Crabb, Stephen L Crocker
Allan Charles Eckola‚ Jr.,
WI
City of Green Bay K-9 Filed: Sep 21, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William E Duffin,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Aerion C. King,
WI
CO Rodes, CO Bester Filed: Sep 24, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Stephen L Crocker, James D Peterson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony K It,
WI
City of Milwaukee, John Doe Filed: Sep 28, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Lynn Adelman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alfonso Wells‚ Jr.,
WI
John C. Hanrahn, Holdenfeld, Morris, Mend The Medical, States of Wisconsin, Christopher Schmaling, , Julie Mastronoiod, Heske, Lt Anderson, Friend, Green, Racine Parole Office, Yohn, Racine Sheriff Department, Sgt Hestheaven, Racine County Jail, Jeunderly Filed: Sep 29, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Stephen C Dries
Anthony K It,
WI
Norris Adolescent Center, John Comeaux, John Does, Dr Seigal, Jane Doe Filed: Sep 28, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Lynn Adelman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony K It,
WI
John Does Filed: Sep 30, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Lynn Adelman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony K. It,
WI
John Does Filed: Sep 30, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William M Conley, Stephen L Crocker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andreas L Moore Jr,
WI
Ms. Huneke, Edward N. Rothbauer, C. O'Donnell, H. Gunderson, Mr. Winleskiis, Phillipp S. Hoechst, Brett F. Michelotti, B. Muller, Ms. Rink, Mr. Asberry, Mr. Hoffman, T. Miller Filed: Oct 02, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William M Conley, Stephen L Crocker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andre Jackson,
WI
Vernon County Filed: Oct 02, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William M Conley, Stephen L Crocker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alfonzo Wells,
WI
Sgt Hestheaven, Morris, Koski Filed: Oct 08, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: J P Stadtmueller
Aaron L Jacobs‚ Jr.,
WI
Shawano County Special Response Team, Timothy Laluzerne, Brent Dilge, Chris Madle, Nicholas Prey, Dan Conradt, Ryan Atkinson, Shawn Copsey, Jesse Sperberg, Brad Rabideau, Craig Rekoske, Bruce Leiser, Scott Ruen, Ryder Stefl Filed: Oct 19, 2020
Prisoner: Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Brett Ludwig,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Antonio M Smith‚ Jr.,
WI
John Kind, HSU Department, Warden Dylan Radtke, Michelle Haese, Kirk Shirland Filed: Oct 19, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: William E Duffin,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adam Davis Ezell, Adam Daywone Ezell,
WI
United States of America, Nurse Block, CO Nee, CO Jordan, Lt Brosch, CO Jacobs, Unit Manager Sponsler, Psych Busch, Lt Thornsberry, Lt Harris Filed: Aug 27, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Stephen C Dries, Pamela Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Allan Charles Eckola‚ Jr.,
WI
Taylor Clark, Officer Clarke, Dog Racco Filed: Aug 27, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: William E Duffin
Alexander D Cambronero,
WI
John and/or Jane Doe, Chrystal Meli Filed: Oct 28, 2020
Prisoner: Conditions of Confinement §42:1983
Judge: Lynn Adelman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Find More Information about Anyone

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.